Latest Posts

Premier League player Power Rankings – Week 7 World Cup 2022 schedule – groups, calendar, match schedule, brackets, dates USMNT held by Saudi Arabia as malaise continues UEFA Nations League: Schedule, how to watch, stream, TV, standings Top 26 players in the USMNT player pool + World Cup roster projection Top 26 players in the USMNT player pool right now Predicting Gregg Berhalter’s USMNT roster for World Cup*

- Advertisement -

The latest Premier League player strength ratings for the 2022-23 season have surfaced and we’ve focused on who has been starring in Matchday 8 as seven of the 10 games went on.

[ MORE: How to watch PL in the USA ]

- Advertisement -

Stars from Manchester City, Tottenham and Arsenal continue to dominate the top tiers of our list as many megastars begin to rise to the top. Some players have been hurt by not playing this weekend as they have dropped slightly in our rankings but are still in the top 20 in terms of their workload.

- Advertisement -

[ VIDEO: Premier League highlights ]

- Advertisement -

Remember: this is a list of the top 20 players in the Premier League at the moment. It all depends on their current shape and how they are trending right now!

I’m sure you all totally agree with our latest Premier League Player Strength Rating…


Premier League Player Strength Ranking 2022-23 – Week 7

1. Erling Haaland (Manchester City) – Even
2. Kevin de Bruyne (Manchester City) – Even
3. Gabriel Jesus (Arsenal) – 1st
4. Harry Kane (Tottenham) – up to 3
5. Granit Xhaka (Arsenal) – new entry
6. Phil Foden (Manchester City) – new entry
7. Joao Cancelo (Manchester City) is a new player
8. Ivan Tony (Brentford) – down 5
9. Wilfried Zaha (Crystal Palace) – 4 falls
10. Aaron Ramsdale (Arsenal) – Even
11. Lisandro Martinez (Manchester United) – five falls
12. Joao Paligna (Fulham) – new entry
13. Pascal Gross (Brighton) – 2 losses
14. Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg (Tottenham) – new entry
15. William Saliba (Arsenal) – new entry
16. Rodrigo Bentancur (Tottenham) – new entry
17. Martin Odegaard (Arsenal) – 4 defeats
18. Kieran Trippier (Newcastle) – new entry
19. Bukayo Saka (Arsenal) – new entry
20. Gabriel Martinelli (Arsenal) – new entry

The 2022 FIFA World Cup schedule is tight and there’s so much to look forward to in Qatar from November to December.

[ MORE: How to watch Premier League in USA ]

From USMNT vs England the day after Thanksgiving to Mexico and Argentina battling it out in the group stages, Spain vs Germany and Belgium vs Canada, there are many intriguing games in the first round.

[ MORE: USMNT react to draw ]

Then we are waiting for the 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals.

Below is the full schedule, details on how to watch the games and everything else you need.

[ MORE: World Cup odds ]


World Cup 2022: schedule, start time, dates, how to watch live

When: from November 20, 2022 to December 18, 2022
Group stage start time: 5:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 2:00 PM (all ET)
Location: Qatar
TV channel in English: Fox
TV channel in Spanish: Telemundo, Universe, peacock


Group A Schedule (all kickoff times ET)

November 20: Qatar – Ecuador – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 12:00.
November 21: Senegal – Netherlands – Al Tumama Stadium, Al Khor – 5:00.
November 25: Qatar – Senegal – Al-Tumama Stadium, Al-Khor – 8:00.
November 25: Netherlands – Ecuador – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 11:00.
November 29: Netherlands – Qatar – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 10:00.
November 29: Ecuador – Senegal – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00.

Group B Schedule

November 21: England – Iran – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
November 21: USA – Wales – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 14:00.
November 25: England – USA – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 14:00.
November 25: Wales – Iran – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 5:00.
November 29: Wales – England – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 14:00.
November 29: Iran – USA – Al-Tumama Stadium, Al-Khor – 14:00.

Group C schedule

November 22: Argentina – Saudi Arabia – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 5:00.
November 22: Mexico – Poland – Stadium 974, Doha – 11:00
November 26: Argentina – Mexico – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 14:00.
November 26: Poland – Saudi Arabia – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
November 30: Poland – Argentina – Stadium 974, Doha – 14:00.
November 30: Saudi Arabia – Mexico – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 14:00.

Group D schedule

November 22: France – Australia – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 14:00.
November 22: Denmark – Tunisia – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
November 26: France – Denmark – Stadium 974, Doha – 11:00
November 26: Tunisia – Australia – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 5:00.
November 30: Tunisia – France – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00.
November 30: Australia – Denmark – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 10:00.

Group E schedule

November 23: Spain – Costa Rica – Al Tumama Stadium, Al Khor – 11:00.
November 23: Germany – Japan – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
November 27: Spain – Germany – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 14:00.
November 27: Japan – Costa Rica – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 5:00
December 1: Japan – Spain – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 14:00.
December 1: Costa Rica – Germany – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 14:00.

Group F Schedule

November 23: Belgium – Canada – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 14:00.
November 23: Morocco – Croatia – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 5:00.
November 27: Belgium – Morocco – Al-Tumama Stadium, Al-Khor – 8:00.
November 27: Croatia – Canada – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 11:00.
December 1: Croatia – Belgium – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00
December 1: Canada – Morocco – Al-Tumama Stadium, Al-Khor – 10:00.

Group G Schedule

November 24: Brazil – Serbia – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 14:00.
November 24: Switzerland – Cameroon – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 5:00.
November 28: Brazil – Switzerland – Stadium 974, Doha – 11:00
November 28: Cameroon – Serbia – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 5:00.
December 2: Cameroon – Brazil – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 14:00.
December 2: Serbia – Switzerland – Stadium 974, Doha – 14:00

Group H Schedule

November 24: Portugal – Ghana – Stadium 974, Doha – 11:00
November 24: Uruguay – South Korea – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
November 28: Portugal – Uruguay – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 14:00.
November 28: South Korea – Ghana – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
December 2: South Korea – Portugal – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00.
December 2: Ghana – Uruguay – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 10:00.


Schedule 1/8 finals

Match 49 – December 3: Group A Winner – Group B Winner – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00 AM.

Match 50 – December 3: Group C Winners – Group D Runners Up – Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2pm.

Match 52 – December 4: Group D Winners – Group C Winners – Al Tumama Stadium, Doha – 10:00 AM.

Match 51 – December 4: Group B Winners – Group A Runners Up – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm.

Match 53 – December 5: Group E Winners – Group F Winners – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 10:00 AM.

Match 54 – December 5: Group G Winners – Group H Winners – 974 Stadium, Doha – 2pm.

Match 55 – Dec 6: Group F Winners – Group E Runners Up – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00 AM.

Match 56 – December 6: Group H Winners – Group G Winners – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2:00 pm


Quarter-final schedule

Match 58 – 9 December: Match 53 Winners – Match 54 Winners – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00

Match 57 – Dec 9: Match of 49 Winners – Match of 50 Winners – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 10:00 AM

Match 60 – December 10: Match 55 Winners – Match 56 Winners – Al Thumama Stadium, Doha – 10:00

Match 59 – December 10: Winners match 51 – Winners match 52 – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor -…



Source: soccer.nbcsports.com

- Advertisement -

Latest Posts

Don't Miss