Latest Posts

UEFA Europa League, Europa Conference League fixtures: How to watch, updates, schedule Chelsea vs AC Milan: How to watch live, team news, updates Man City vs Copenhagen, live! How to watch, team news, updates UEFA Champions League: How to watch, predictions, updates, scores, schedule, fixtures Ukraine to join Spain-Portugal host bid for 2030 World Cup

- Advertisement -

The group stages of the UEFA Europa League and the European Conference League have begun, with Arsenal, Manchester United and West Ham taking part.

[ LIVE: Europa League scores ]

- Advertisement -

In the Europa League group stage, Arsenal have a fine selection of European cities to visit alongside PSV, Bodo/Glimt and FC Zurich, their opponents, and are clear favorites to move forward. United are also in favor but have a long distance to go as they play against Real Sociedad, Sheriff of Tiraspol from Transnistria and Cypriot side Omonia.

- Advertisement -

In the Conference League, the Hammers have Anderlecht, FCSB (formerly known as Steaua Bucharest) and Silkeborg as David Moyes’ team will be very pleased with this draw.

- Advertisement -

[ LIVE: Conference League scores ]

The Europa League final will be held in Budapest and the Conference League final in Prague.

Below are details on the Europa League and Conference League, including how to view information, group stage draw, dates and schedule.


UEFA Europa League, Conference League, schedule, dates, how to watch

Dates: The group stage will be played from September to November.
Online: live updates via NBCSports.com

How to watch: SEE, Paramount+


Europa League group stage schedule and results (all start times ET)

Round 1 – Thursday, September 8th.

Group A: Zurich 1-2 Arsenal, PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Bodo/Glimt
Group B: AEK Larnaca 1-2 Rennes, Fenerbahce 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv
Group C: Ludogorets 2-1 Roma, HJK Helsinki 0-2 Real Betis
Group D: Malmö 2-0 Braga, Union Berlin 0-1 St. Gilloise
Group E: Manchester United 0-1 Real Sociedad, Omonia 0-3 Sheriff
Group F: Lazio 4-2 Feyenoord, Sturm Graz 1-0 Midtjylland
Group G: Freiburg 2-1 Qarabag, Nantes 2-1 Olympiacos
Group H: Red Star 0-1 Monaco, Ferencvaros 3-2 Trabzonspor

Round 2 – Thursday, September 15th.

Group A: Arsenal v PSV Eindhoven (transferred)Bodo/Glimt vs Zurich
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 AEK Larnaca, Rennes 2-2 Fenerbahce
Group C: Betis 3-2 Ludogorets, Roma 3-0 HJK Helsinki
Group D: St. Gilloise 3-2 Malmö, Braga 1-0 Union Berlin
Group E: Real Sociedad 2-1 Omonia, Sheriff 0-2 Manchester United
Group F: Midtjylland 5-1 Lazio, Feyenoord 6-0 Sturm Graz
Group G: Olympiacos 0-3 Freiburg, Qarabag 3-0 Nantes
Group H: Trabzonspor 2-1 Red Star, Monaco 0-1 Ferencvaros

Round 3 – Thursday, October 6th.

Group A: Zurich v PSV Eindhoven (12:45), Arsenal v Bodo/Glimt (3:00)
Group B: Rennes v Dynamo Kyiv, Fenerbahce v AEK (3:00)
Group C: HJK Helsinki – Ludogorets (12:45), Roma – Real Betis (3:00)
Group D: Malmö v Union Berlin (12:45), Braga v St. Gilloise (3:00)
Group E: Sheriff v Real Sociedad, Omonia v Manchester United (12:45)
Group F: Sturm Graz v Lazio (12:45), Midtjylland v Feyenoord (3:00)
Group G: Freiburg – Nantes, Olympiacos – Qarabag (3:00)
Group H: Red Star Zvezda v Ferencvaros, AS Monaco v Trabzonspor (12:45)

Round 4 – Thursday, October 13th.

Group A: Bodo/Glimt v Arsenal (12:45), PSV Eindhoven v Zurich (3:00)
Group B: AEK Larnaca – Fenerbahce, Dynamo Kyiv – Rennes (12:45)
Group C: Betis v Roma (12:45), Ludogorets v HJK Helsinki (3:00)
Group D: St. Gilloise v Braga (12:45), Union Berlin v Malmö (3:00)
Group E: Manchester United v Omonia, Real Sociedad v Sheriff (3:00)
Group F: Feyenoord v Central Jutland (12:45), Lazio v Sturm Graz (3:00)
Group G: Nantes – Freiburg, Qarabag – Olympiacos (12:45)
Group H: Trabzonspor v Monaco, Ferencvaros v Red Star (3:00)

Round 5 – Thursday, October 27

Group A: Zurich – Bodo/Glimt, PSV Eindhoven – Arsenal (12:45)
Group B: AEK Larnaca – Dynamo Kyiv, Fenerbahce – Rennes (12:45)
Group C: Ludogorets – Real Betis (12:45), HJK Helsinki – Roma (3:00)
Group D: Malmö v St. Gilloise, Union Berlin v Braga (12:45)
Group E: Manchester United v Sheriff, Omonia v Real Sociedad (3:00)
Group F: Lazio – Central Jutland (12:45), Sturm Graz – Feyenoord (3:00)
Group G: Freiburg – Olympiacos, Nantes – Qarabag (3:00)
Group H: Red Star Zvezda v Trabzonspor, Ferencvaros v Monaco (3:00)

Round 6 – Thursday, November 3

Group A: Arsenal v Zurich, Budo/Glimt v PSV Eindhoven (3:00)
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv v Fenerbahce, Rennes v AEK (3:00)
Group C: Betis v HJK Helsinki, Roma v Ludogorets (3:00)
Group D: Saint-Gilloise v Union Berlin, Braga v Malmö (3:00)
Group E: Real Sociedad v Manchester United, Sheriff v Omonia (12:45)
Group F: Midtjylland v Sturm Graz, Feyenoord v Lazio (12:45)
Group G: Olympiacos – Nantes, Qarabag – Freiburg (12:45)
Group H: Trabzonspor – Ferencvaros, Monaco – Red Star (12:45)

Europa League groups

Group A: Arsenal, PSV Eindhoven, Bodo/Glimt, Zurich
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv, Rennes, Fenerbahce, AEK Larnaca
Group C: Roma, Ludogorets, Real Betis, HJK Helsinki
Group D: Braga, Malmö, Union Berlin, Union Saint-Gilloise
Group E: Manchester United, Real Sociedad, Sheriff Tiraspol, Omonia
Group F: Lazio, Feyenoord, Central Jutland, Sturm Graz
Group G: Olympiacos, Karabakh, Freiburg, Nantes
Group H: Red Star Belgrade, Monaco, Ferencvaros, Trabzonspor


European Conference League Group Stage Schedule (all start times ET)

Round 1 – Thursday, September 8th.

Group A: Hearts – Istanbul Basaksehir, Fiorentina – RFU (18:45)
Group B: Anderlecht v Silkeborg (12:45), West Ham v FCSB (21:00)
Group C: Villarreal v Lech, Austria Wien v H. Beer Sheva (18:45)
Group D: Slovakia – Partizan, Nice – Cologne (18:45)
Group E: Vaduz – Apollon Limassol, Dnipro-1 – AZ Alkmaar (3:00)
Group F: Molde v Gent, Shamrock Rovers v Djurgården (3:00)
Group G: Balkan – CFR Cluj (12:45), Sivasspor – Slavia Praha (3:00)
Group H: Basel – Pyunik, Slovan Bratislava – Zalgiris (3:00)

Round 2 – Thursday, September 15th.

Group A: RFS – Hearts, Istanbul Basaksehir – Fiorentina (3:00)
Group B: FCSB v Anderlecht, Silkeborg v West Ham (3:00)
Group C: Lech v Austria Wien, H. Beer Sheva v Villarreal (3:00)
Group D: Partizan – Nice, Cologne – Slovakia (3:00)
Group E: Apollon Limassol – Dnipro-1, AZ Alkmaar – Vaduz (12:45)
Group F: Djurgården v Molde, Gent v Shamrock Rovers (12:45)
Group G: Slavia Prague – Balkany, CFR Cluj – Sivasspor (12:45)
Group H: Zalgiris – Basel, Pyunik – Slovan Bratislava (12:45)

Round 3 – Thursday, October 6th.

Group A: Hearts v Fiorentina, RFS v Istanbul Basaksehir (3:00)
Group B: Anderlecht – West Ham, Silkeborg – FCSB (12:45)
Group C: Lech v H. Beersheba (12:45), Villarreal v Austria Wien (3:00)
Group D: Slovakia v Nice (12:45), Cologne v Partizan (3:00)
Group E: Dnipro-1 – Vaduz (12:45), AZ Alkmaar – Apollon Limassol (3:00)
Group F: Molde v Shamrock Rovers (12:45), Gent v Djurgården (3:00)
Group G: Sivasspor – Balkans (12:45), Slavia Praha – CFR Cluj (3:00)
Group H: Pyunik – Zalgiris (12:45), Basel – Slovan Bratislava (3:00)

Round 4 – Thursday, October 13th.

Group A: Istanbul Basaksehir – RFU, Fiorentina – Hearts (12:45)
Group B: FCSB v Silkeborg, West Ham v Anderlecht (3:00)
Group C: Austria Wien v Villarreal (12:45), H. Beer Sheva v Lech (3:00)
Group D: Partizan – Cologne (12:45), Nice – Slovakia (3:00)
Group E: Apollon Limassol – AZ Alkmaar (12:45), Vaduz – Dnepr-1 (3:00)
Group F: Djurgården v Gent (12:45), Shamrock Rovers v Molde (3:00)
Group G: CFR Cluj – Slavia Prague (12:45), Balkan – Sivasspor (3:00)
Group H: Slovan Bratislava – Basel (12:45), Zalgiris – Pyunik (3:00)

Round 5 – Thursday, October 27

Group A: Fiorentina v Istanbul Basaksehir (12:45), Hearts v RFS (3:00)
Group B: Anderlecht v FCSB (12:45), West Ham v Silkeborg (3:00)
Group C: Villarreal v H. Beer Sheva, Austria Austria, Vienna v Lech (12:45)
Group D: Slovakia v Cologne, Nice v Partizan (12:45)
Group E: Vaduz – AZ Alkmaar (12:45), Dnipro-1 – Apollon Limassol (3:00)
Group F: Molde v Djurgården, Shamrock Rovers v Gent (3:00)
Group G: Balkans v Slavia Praha, Sivasspor v CFR Cluj (3:00)
Group H: Basel – Zalgiris, Slovan Bratislava – Pyunik (3:00)

Round 6 – Thursday, November 3

Group A: RFS – Fiorentina, Istanbul Basaksehir – Hearts (11:30)
Group B: FCSB v West Ham, Silkeborg v Anderlecht (3:00)
Group C: Lech v Villarreal, H. Beer Sheva v Austria Wien (3:00)
Group D: Partizan – Slovakia, Cologne – Nice (3:00)
Group E: Apollon Limassol – Vaduz, AZ Alkmaar – Dnepr-1 (12:45)
Group F: Djurgården v Shamrock Rovers, Gent v Molde (12:45)
Group G: Slavia Prague – Sivasspor, CFR Cluj – Balkan (12:45)
Group H: Zalgiris – Slovan Bratislava, Pyunik – Basel (12:45)

European Conference League Groups

Group A: Istanbul Basaksehir, Fiorentina, Hearts, RFU
Group B: West Ham, FSB, Anderlecht, Silkeborg
Group C: Villarreal, Hapoel Beersheba, Austria Vienna, Lech Poznan
Group D: Partizan Belgrade, FC Cologne, Nice, Slovakia
Group E: AZ Alkmaar, Apollon Nicosia, Vaduz, Dnipro-1
Group F: Ghent, Molde, Shamrock Rovers, Djurgården
Group G: Slavia Prague, CFR Cluj, Sivasspor, Balkans
Group H: Basel, Slovan Bratislava, Zalgiris, Pyunik




Source: soccer.nbcsports.com

- Advertisement -

Latest Posts

Don't Miss