Latest Posts

World Cup 2022 schedule – groups, calendar, match schedule, brackets, dates Premier League injury news, 2022-23 season Fulham vs Newcastle: How to watch, live stream link, team news Liverpool vs Brighton: How to watch, live stream link, team news Crystal Palace vs Chelsea: How to watch, live stream link, team news

- Advertisement -

The 2022 FIFA World Cup schedule is tight and there’s so much to look forward to in Qatar from November to December.

[ MORE: How to watch Premier League in USA ]

- Advertisement -

From USMNT vs England the day after Thanksgiving to Mexico and Argentina battling it out in the group stages, Spain vs Germany and Belgium vs Canada, there are many intriguing games in the first round.

- Advertisement -

[ MORE: USMNT react to draw ]

- Advertisement -

Then we are waiting for the 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals.

Below is the full schedule, details on how to watch the games and everything else you need.

[ MORE: World Cup odds ]


World Cup 2022: schedule, start time, dates, how to watch live

When: from November 20, 2022 to December 18, 2022
Group stage start time: 5:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 2:00 PM (all ET)
Location: Qatar
TV channel in English: Fox
TV channel in Spanish: Telemundo, Universe, peacock


Group A Schedule (all kickoff times ET)

November 20: Qatar – Ecuador – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 12:00.
November 21: Senegal – Netherlands – Al Tumama Stadium, Al Khor – 5:00.
November 25: Qatar – Senegal – Al-Tumama Stadium, Al-Khor – 8:00.
November 25: Netherlands – Ecuador – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 11:00.
November 29: Netherlands – Qatar – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 10:00.
November 29: Ecuador – Senegal – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00.

Group B Schedule

November 21: England – Iran – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
November 21: USA – Wales – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 14:00.
November 25: England – USA – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 14:00.
November 25: Wales – Iran – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 5:00.
November 29: Wales – England – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 14:00.
November 29: Iran – USA – Al-Tumama Stadium, Al-Khor – 14:00.

Group C schedule

November 22: Argentina – Saudi Arabia – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 5:00.
November 22: Mexico – Poland – Stadium 974, Doha – 11:00
November 26: Argentina – Mexico – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 14:00.
November 26: Poland – Saudi Arabia – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
November 30: Poland – Argentina – Stadium 974, Doha – 14:00.
November 30: Saudi Arabia – Mexico – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 14:00.

Group D schedule

November 22: France – Australia – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 14:00.
November 22: Denmark – Tunisia – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
November 26: France – Denmark – Stadium 974, Doha – 11:00
November 26: Tunisia – Australia – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 5:00.
November 30: Tunisia – France – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00.
November 30: Australia – Denmark – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 10:00.

Group E schedule

November 23: Spain – Costa Rica – Al Tumama Stadium, Al Khor – 11:00.
November 23: Germany – Japan – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
November 27: Spain – Germany – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 14:00.
November 27: Japan – Costa Rica – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 5:00
December 1: Japan – Spain – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 14:00.
December 1: Costa Rica – Germany – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 14:00.

Group F Schedule

November 23: Belgium – Canada – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 14:00.
November 23: Morocco – Croatia – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 5:00.
November 27: Belgium – Morocco – Al-Tumama Stadium, Al-Khor – 8:00.
November 27: Croatia – Canada – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 11:00.
December 1: Croatia – Belgium – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00
December 1: Canada – Morocco – Al-Tumama Stadium, Al-Khor – 10:00.

Group G Schedule

November 24: Brazil – Serbia – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 14:00.
November 24: Switzerland – Cameroon – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 5:00.
November 28: Brazil – Switzerland – Stadium 974, Doha – 11:00
November 28: Cameroon – Serbia – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 5:00.
December 2: Cameroon – Brazil – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 14:00.
December 2: Serbia – Switzerland – Stadium 974, Doha – 14:00

Group H Schedule

November 24: Portugal – Ghana – Stadium 974, Doha – 11:00
November 24: Uruguay – South Korea – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
November 28: Portugal – Uruguay – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 14:00.
November 28: South Korea – Ghana – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00.
December 2: South Korea – Portugal – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00.
December 2: Ghana – Uruguay – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 10:00.


Schedule 1/8 finals

Match 49 – December 3: Group A Winner – Group B Winner – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00 AM.

Match 50 – December 3: Group C Winners – Group D Runners Up – Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2pm.

Match 52 – December 4: Group D Winners – Group C Winners – Al Tumama Stadium, Doha – 10:00 AM.

Match 51 – December 4: Group B Winners – Group A Runners Up – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm.

Match 53 – December 5: Group E Winners – Group F Winners – Al Janub Stadium, Al Wakra – 10:00 AM.

Match 54 – December 5: Group G Winners – Group H Winners – 974 Stadium, Doha – 2pm.

Match 55 – Dec 6: Group F Winners – Group E Runners Up – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00 AM.

Match 56 – December 6: Group H Winners – Group G Winners – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2:00 pm


Quarter-final schedule

Match 58 – 9 December: Match 53 Winners – Match 54 Winners – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10:00

Match 57 – Dec 9: Match of 49 Winners – Match of 50 Winners – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 10:00 AM

Match 60 – December 10: Match 55 Winners – Match 56 Winners – Al Thumama Stadium, Doha – 10:00

Match 59 – December 10: Match 51 Winners – Match 52 Winners – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 14:00


Semi-final schedule

Match 61 – December 13: Winners match 57 – Winners match 58 – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2:00 pm

Match 62 – December 14: Winners match 59 – Winners match 60 – Al-Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 14:00


Playoffs for third place

Match 63 – December 17: Losers Match 61 – Losers Match 62 – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2pm


The final

Match 64 – December 18: Winners Match 61 – Winners Match 62 – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 10:00 AM

Premier League Injury News: It’s time to take a look at which players could be out of play for Matchday 8 of the 2022-23 Premier League season due to injury.

[ MORE: How to watch the Premier League on NBC ]

Before every game week this season, we’ll be updating this Premier League injury page with the latest news and updates, so be sure to check back regularly to see how your favorite – or least favorite – club is progressing.

Let’s take a look at the latest Premier League injury news below.


Arsenal of injury

OUT: Alexander Zinchenko (calves), Emil Smith Rowe (groin), Mohamed Elneni (thigh), Reiss Nelson (unknown) | QUESTION: Thomas Partey (knee), Kieran Tierney (head), Cedric Soares (kick)

Injuries at Aston Villa

NOT REMOVED: Diego Carlos (Achilles), Matty Cash (hamstring), Lucas Digne (ankle), Boubacar Camara (knee)

Bournemouth injury

OUTSIDE: David Brooks (fitness), Lloyd Kelly (knee), Joseph Rothwell (thigh), Benjamin Pearson (undisclosed), Ryan Fredericks (undisclosed).

brentford injury

Out: Christian Norgaard (Achilles) | QUESTION: Keene Lewis-Potter (knee), Ethan Pinnock (knee).

Brighton & Hove Albion injury

NOT REMOVED: Jakub Moder (knee), Adam Lallana (shins) | QUESTION: Enok Mwepu (disease)

Chelsea…



Source: soccer.nbcsports.com

- Advertisement -

Latest Posts

Don't Miss