World Cup squads: List of confirmed rosters for all 32 teams Cristiano Ronaldo: ‘I feel betrayed’ by Manchester United Premier League table, 2022-23 season Premier League fixtures for 2022-23 season: How to watch, TV schedule, live stream links, Peacock, channel World Cup 2022 schedule – groups, calendar, match schedule, brackets, dates

0
7

The 2022 World Cup squads are close to being finalized and we’re compiling them all as they become official.

[ MORE: World Cup 2022 schedule, scores, hub ]

From unexpected calls to agony due to injury, there has been so much news that 26 players from each country will be named to their national squad for the World Cup in Qatar.

The leaders of the national teams have to make several important calls.

[ MORE: Ranking every World Cup team, 32-1 ]

Below are the fully confirmed rosters as we will be updating them during the final days before the start of the tournament.


World Cup 2022: schedule, start time, dates, how to watch live

  • When: November 20, 2022 to December 18, 2022
  • Group stage start times: 5:00 AM, 8:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 2:00 PM (all ET)
  • Location: Qatar
  • TV channel in English: Fox
  • TV channels in Spanish: Telemundo, Universe, peacock

Here are the full World Cup 2022 squads for all 32 teams.

Group A

Netherlands

Goalkeepers: Justin Bijlow (Feyenoord), Remco Pasver (Ajax), Andris Noppert (Heerenveen).
Defenders: Virgil van Dijk (Liverpool), Nathan Ake (Man. City), Daley Blind (Ajax), Denzel Dumfries (Inter), Stefan de Vrey (Inter) , Matijs de Ligt (Bayern), Tyrell Malasia (Manchester United). United), Jeremy Frimpong (Bayer Leverkusen).
Midfielders: Frenkie de Jong (Barcelona), Steven Berguis (Ajax), Davy Claassen (Ajax), Théun Koopmeiners (Atalanta), Cody Gakpo (PSV), Marten de Roon (Atalanta) Kenneth Taylor (Ajax), Javi Simons (PSV).
Forwards: Memphis Depay (Barcelona), Steven Bergwijn (Ajax), Vincent Janssen (Antwerp), Luuk de Jong (PSV), Noah Lang (Club Brugge), Wout Weghorst (Besiktas).

Senegal

Goalkeepers: Edouard Mendy (Chelsea), Alfred Gomis (Renes), Seni Dieng (QPR).
Defenders: Chelsea (Chelsea), Abdou Diallo (RB Leipzig), Youssouf Sabali (Real Betis), Fode Ballo Toure (Milan), Pape Abu Cisse (Olympiacos), Ismail Jacobs (Monaco) ”) and Formosa Mendy (“Amiens”).

Midfielders: Pate Ciss (Rayo Vallecano), Crepin Diatta (Monaco), Idrissa Gana Guye (Everton), Pape Guye (Marseille), Cheichou Cuyate (Nottingham Forest), Mamadou Loum Ndiaye (Reading) ), Nampalis Mendy (Leicester) and Mustafa Nameh (Paphos). ), Pape Matar Sarr (Tottenham).
Forwards: Boulaye Dia (Salernitana), Famara Diedu (Alanyaspor), Bamba Dieng (Marseille), Nicolas Jackson (Villarreal), Sadio Mane (Bayern), Iliman Ndiaye (Cheff United) and Ismaila Sarr (Watford).


Group B

England

GoalkeepersCast: Jordan Pickford (Everton), Nick Pope (Newcastle), Aaron Ramsdale (Arsenal).
DefendersCast: Ben White (Arsenal), Kyle Walker (Man. City), Kieran Trippier (Newcastle), Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool), John Stones (Man. City), Eric Dier (Tottenham) “), Harry Maguire (Manchester United), Conor Coady. (Everton), Luke Shaw (Manchester United).
MidfieldersStars: Declan Rice (West Ham United), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Jude Bellingham (Borussia Dortmund), Mason Mount (Chelsea), Connor Gallagher (Chelsea), Calvin Phillips (Manchester City) “).
forwardsCast: Harry Kane (Tottenham), Raheem Sterling (Chelsea), Bukayo Saka (Arsenal), Phil Foden (Manchester City), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United), Callum Wilson (Newcastle) , Jack Grealish (Manchester City), James Maddison (Leicester). City)

USA

GoalkeepersCast: Ethan Horvath (Luton Town), Sean Johnson (New York City), Matt Turner (Arsenal).
DefendersCast: Shaq Moore (Nashville), Deandre Yedlin (Inter Miami), Joe Scully (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Walker Zimmerman (Nashville), Aaron Long (New York Red Bulls), Cameron Carter- Vickers (Celtic), Tim Rome (Fulham). ), Anthony Robinson (Fulham)
MidfieldersCast: Brenden Aaronson (Leeds), Kellyn Acosta (Los Angeles), Tyler Adams (Leeds), Luca de la Torre (Celta Vigo), Weston McKenny (Juventus), Yunus Musa ( Valencia), Christian Roldan (Seattle Sounders).
forwardsCast: Jesus Ferreira (Dallas), Jordan Morris (Seattle Sounders), Christian Pulisic (Chelsea), Gio Reina (Borussia Dortmund), Josh Sargent (Norwich City), Tim Weah (Lille) ), Hadji Wright (Antalyaspor).

Wales

Goalkeepers: Wayne Hennessy (Nottingham Forest), Danny Ward (Leicester City), Adam Davies (Stoke City).
Defenders: Neko Williams (Nottingham Forest), Ben Davies (Tottenham Hotspur), Ben Kabango (Swansea City), Joe Rodon (Rennes on loan from Tottenham Hotspur), Chris Mepham (Bournemouth) Ethan Ampadu (La Spezia, on loan from Chelsea) , Chris Gunter (Wimbledon), Connor Roberts (Burnley), Tom Lockyer (Luton Town).
Midfielders: Aaron Ramsey (Nice), Joe Allen (Swansea), Harry Wilson (Fulham), Joe Morrell (Portsmouth), Dylan Levitt (Dundee United), Rubin Colville (Cardiff), Johnny Williams (Swindon), Matthew Smith (Milton). Keynes Dons), Sorba Thomas (Huddersfield Town).
Forwards: Gareth Bale (Los Angeles), Daniel James (Fulham on loan from Leeds United), Kieffer Moore (Bournemouth), Mark Harris (Cardiff City), Brennan Johnson (Nottingham Forest) .


Group C

Argentina

GoalkeepersCast: Emiliano Martinez (Aston Villa), Franco Armani (River Plate), Geronimo Rulli (Villarreal).

DefendersCast: Nicolas Otamendi (Benfica), Marcos Acuña (Sevilla), Nicolas Tagliafico (Lyon), Herman Pezzella (Real Betis), Nahuel Molina (Atletico Madrid), Gonzalo Montiel (Sevilla) Juan Foyt (Villarreal), Christian Romero (Tottenham Hotspur). ), Lisandro Martinez (Manchester United).

MidfieldersCast: Leandro Paredes (Juventus), Rodrigo De Paul (Atlético Madrid), Guido Rodriguez (Real Betis), Exequiel Palace (Bayer Leverkusen), Alejandro Gomez (Sevilla), Alexis Mac Allister (Brighton) and Hove Albion”), Enzo Fernandez (“Benfica”). .

forwardsCast: Lionel Messi (PSG), Angel Di Maria (Juventus), Lautaro Martinez (Inter), Paulo Dybala (Roma), Nicolas Gonzalez (Fiorentina), Joaquin Correa (Inter) Julian Alvarez (Manchester City)

Poland

Goalkeepers: Bartlomiej Dragowski (Spezia), Lukasz Skorupski (Bologna), Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus).
Defenders: Jan Bednarek (Aston Villa), Bartosz Berezinski (Sampdoria), Matty Cash (Aston Villa), Kamil Glick (Benevento), Robert Gumny (Augsburg), Artur Jedrzejczyk (Legia Warszawa) , Jakub Kavior (“Spice”), Mateusz Viteska (“Clermont Foot”). ).
Midfielders: Nikola Zalewski (Roma), Christian Belik (Derby), Przemysław Frankowski (Lens), Kamil Groszycki (Pogon Szczecin), Jakub Kaminski (Wolfsburg), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Al Shabab) , Michal Skoras (Lech Poznan), Damian Szymanski (AEK). Athens), Sebastian Szymanski (Feyenoord), Piotr Zielinski (Napoli), Shimon Zurovsky (Fiorentina).
Forwards: Robert Lewandowski (Barcelona), Arkadiusz Milik (Juventus), Krzysztof Piatek (Salernitana), Karol Swiderski (Charlotte).


Group D

Australia

Goalkeepers: Andrew Redmayne (Sydney), Maty Ryan (Copenhagen), Danny Vukovich (Central Coast Mariners).
Defenders: Nathaniel Atkinson (Hearts), Aziz Behic (Dundee United), Milos Degenek (Columbus Crew), Thomas Deng (Albirex Niigata), Fran Karacic (Brescia), Joel King (Odense) , Kai Rawls (Hearts), Harry Suttar (Stoke). , Bailey Wright (Sunderland).
Midfielders: Keanu Baccus (St Mirren), Cameron Devlin (Hearts), Ajdin Khrustic (Verona), Jackson Irwin (St Pauli), Riley McGree (Middlesbrough), Aaron Mui (Celtic) ).
Forwards: Martin Boyle (Hibernian), Jason Cummings (Central Coast Mariners), Mitchell Duke (Fagiano Okayama), Craig Goodwin (Adelaide United), Garang Kuol (Central Coast Mariners), Matthew Leckie ( Melbourne City”), Aver Mabil (“Cadiz”), Jamie McLaren (Melbourne City).

Denmark

GoalkeepersCast: Kasper Schmeichel (Nice), Oliver Christensen (Hertha Berlin).
Defenders: Simon Kjaer (Milan), Joachim Andersen (Crystal Palace), Joachim Male (Atalanta), Andreas Christensen (Barcelona), Rasmus Christensen (Leeds), Jens Strieger Larsen (Trabzonspor) , Victor Nelsson (Galatasaray), Daniel Vass (Brøndby). ).
MidfieldersCast: Thomas Delaney (Sevilla), Matthias Jensen (Brentford), Christian Eriksen (Manchester United), Pierre-Emile Hoybjerg (Tottenham).
forwardsCast: Andreas Skov Olsen (Club Brugge), Jesper Lindstrom (Eintracht Frankfurt), Andreas Cornelius (Copenhagen), Martin Braithwaite (Espanyol), Kasper Dolberg (Sevilla), Mikkel Damsgaard (Brentford) ), Jonas Wind (Wolfsburg).
*five more players to be announced

France

Goalkeepers: Alphonse Areola (West Ham), Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Rennes)
Defenders: Lucas Hernandez (Bayern), Theo Hernandez (Milan), Presnel Kimpembe (PSG), Ibrahima Konate (Liverpool), Jules Kunde (Barcelona), Benjamin Pavard (Bayern), William Saliba (Arsenal), Dayo Upamecano. (Bayern), Raphael Varane (Manchester United)
Midfielders: Eduardo Camavinga (Real Madrid), Youssouf Fofana (Monaco), Matteo Guendouzi (Marseille), Adrien Rabiot (Juventus), Aurelien Chuameni (Real Madrid), Jordan Veretout (Marseille).
Forwards: Karim Benzema (Real Madrid), Kingsley Coman (Bayern), Ousmane Dembele (Barcelona), Olivier Giroud (Milan), Antoine Griezmann (Atletico), Kylian Mbappe…



Source: soccer.nbcsports.com